Thales - Company Intelligence Profile
Industry: Defense and Space Manufacturing | Founded: 2024 | HQ: Meudon, France
Thales (Euronext Paris: HO) is a global leader in advanced technologies for the Defence, Aerospace, and Cyber & Digital sectors. Its portfolio of innovative products and services addresses several major challenges: sovereignty, security, sustainability and inclusion.
Datakart tracks firmographic, hiring, traffic, technology, funding, review, and leadership signals for Thales to help teams evaluate the account with useful business context.
Company Snapshot
Thales (Euronext Paris: HO) is a global leader in advanced technologies for the Defence, Aerospace, and Cyber & Digital sectors. Its portfolio of innovative products and services addresses several major challenges: sovereignty, security, sustainability and inclusion.
The Group invests more than €4 billion per year in Research & Development in key areas, particularly for critical environments, such as Artificial Intelligence, cybersecurity, quantum and cloud technologies.
Thales has more than 83,000 employees in 68 countries. In 2024, the Group generated sales of €20.6 billion.
Founded
Employee count
Monthly website visits
Open roles
Company Snapshot Details
Business signals that help qualify Thales
This profile combines firmographic, traffic, hiring, employee, review, compensation, technology, funding, leadership, and product availability signals so visitors can answer practical business questions without hunting across multiple data sources.
Last refreshed 2026-04-25 | 22K search volume | Domain thalesgroup.com
Thales identity, aliases, ownership, and taxonomy
This section makes the entity easier to verify: canonical domains, alternate names, descriptions, ownership flags, parent or acquirer context, industry codes, and source-level social reach are grouped together.
Thales (Euronext Paris: HO) is a global leader in advanced technologies for the Defence, Aerospace, and Cyber & Digital sectors. Its portfolio of innovative products and services addresses several major challenges: sovereignty, security, sustainability and inclusion. The Group invests more than €4 billion per year in Research & Development in key areas, particularly for critical environments, such as Artificial Intelligence, cybersecurity, quantum and cloud technologies. Thales has more than 83,000 employees in 68 countries. In 2024, the Group generated sales of €20.6 billion.
Thales helps its customers create a safer world by giving them the tools they need to perform critical tasks
From Aerospace, Space, Defence to Security & Transportation, Thales helps its customers to create a safer world by giving them the tools they need to perform critical tasks
LinkedIn followers
2M
Latest linkedin followers value available from the source dataset.
Owler followers
3.2K
Latest owler followers value available from the source dataset.
Technologies detected
1.6K
Latest technologies detected value available from the source dataset.
Operating status
Active
Independent Company
Company type
Public Company
type
Ownership status
Public
Ownership Status
Public company
Yes
Is Public
Company alias
thales
Company Name Alias
Company alias
thales group
Company Name Alias
Company alias
thales sa
Company Name Alias
Website alias
https://www.thalesgroup.com
Website Alias
Website alias
https://www.thalesgroup.com/
Website Alias
Website alias
https://www.thalesgroup.com/en/countries/asia-pacific/australia
Website Alias
Website alias
https://www.thalesgroup.com/en
Website Alias
Canonical website
https://www.thalesgroup.com
website
Website domain
thalesgroup.com
Website Domain
Unique website
Yes
Unique Website
Unique domain
Yes
Unique Domain
Expired domain
No
Expired Domain
LinkedIn shorthand
thales
Canonical LinkedIn Shorthand Name
Source ID
1951
Source ID
UUID
3ND7XKJFM9YMJHW1C0EK3GGFVJ
uuid
SIC code
37
SIC Codes
SIC code
376
SIC Codes
NAICS code
33
NAICS Codes
NAICS code
336
NAICS Codes
Industry
Defense and Space Manufacturing
industry
Categories and keywords
['technology', 'managed security services providers (mssps)', 'thales', 'managed security services (mssp)', 'network security services', 'endpoint security services', 'data security services', 'other security services', 'aerospace', 'defence', 'security', 'space', 'cybersecurity', 'big data', 'iot', 'connectivity', 'artificial intelligence', 'digital', 'systems', 'software', 'transportation', 'defense', 'biometrics', 'cloud', 'identity-management', 'cyber security', 'industrial manufacturing', 'military', 'remote sensing']
Categories And Keywords
LinkedIn followers
2M
Followers Count LinkedIn
Owler followers
3.2K
Followers Count Owler
Primary location
6, Rue de la Verrerie; Meudon, Île-de-France 92190, FR
Office location
4 Rue de la Verrerie; Meudon, Île-de-France, France
Office location
4 rue de la Verrerie; Meudon, 92190, France
Office location
31 Place Des Corolles; Paris La Défense, Ile-de-France 92098, France
Office location
Paris, Ile-de-France, France
Thales revenue, funding, IPO, and acquisition history
Financial signals are grouped as an analyst-style view: revenue sources, income statement rows, funding rounds, acquisition activity, IPO fields, stock listing context, and ownership structure.
Source 5
$22B
Annual revenue
IPO date
1999-04-01
IPO Date
Operating status
Active
Independent Company
Company type
Public Company
type
Ownership status
Public
Ownership Status
Public company
Yes
Is Public
FY, 2025
Fiscal Year
Primary value
Revenue: EUR 22.1B
Additional metrics
Gross profit: EUR 16.6B; EBITDA: EUR 3.3B; EBIT: EUR 2.3B; Net income: EUR 1.6B; Operating expense: EUR 13.4B; Gross margin: 74.8%; EBITDA margin: 15.1%
H1, 2025
H1
Primary value
Revenue: EUR 10.3B
Additional metrics
Gross profit: EUR 3.2B; EBITDA: EUR 1.5B; EBIT: EUR 971.4M; Net income: EUR 642M; Operating expense: EUR 1.8B; Gross margin: 31.5%; EBITDA margin: 14.6%
FY, 2024
Fiscal Year
Primary value
Revenue: EUR 21.3B
Additional metrics
Gross profit: EUR 16.6B; EBITDA: EUR 2.7B; EBIT: EUR 1.5B; Net income: EUR 961.5M; Operating expense: EUR 14B; Gross margin: 78.0%; EBITDA margin: 12.7%
H1, 2024
H1
Primary value
Revenue: EUR 10.2B
Additional metrics
Gross profit: EUR 3.8B; EBITDA: EUR 1.4B; EBIT: EUR 840.6M; Net income: EUR 624M; Operating expense: EUR 2.4B; Gross margin: 36.9%; EBITDA margin: 13.5%
FY, 2023
Fiscal Year
Primary value
Revenue: EUR 20.3B
Additional metrics
Gross profit: EUR 16.1B; EBITDA: EUR 2.4B; EBIT: EUR 1.3B; Net income: EUR 1B; Operating expense: EUR 13.9B; Gross margin: 79.5%; EBITDA margin: 11.8%
H1, 2023
H1
Primary value
Revenue: EUR 9.6B
Additional metrics
Gross profit: EUR 3.6B; EBITDA: EUR 1.3B; EBIT: EUR 831.4M; Net income: EUR 642M; Operating expense: EUR 2.4B; Gross margin: 38.1%; EBITDA margin: 13.7%
FY, 2022
Fiscal Year
Primary value
Revenue: EUR 19.3B
Additional metrics
Gross profit: EUR 15.1B; EBITDA: EUR 2.6B; EBIT: EUR 1.5B; Net income: EUR 1.1B; Operating expense: EUR 12.7B; Gross margin: 77.9%; EBITDA margin: 13.3%
H1, 2022
H1
Primary value
Revenue: EUR 9B
Additional metrics
Gross profit: EUR 3.4B; EBITDA: EUR 1.2B; EBIT: EUR 716.5M; Net income: EUR 560M; Operating expense: EUR 2.3B; Gross margin: 37.5%; EBITDA margin: 13.4%
FY, 2021
Fiscal Year
Primary value
Revenue: EUR 17.9B
Additional metrics
Gross profit: EUR 7B; EBITDA: EUR 2.5B; EBIT: EUR 1.4B; Net income: EUR 1.1B; Operating expense: EUR 4.6B; Gross margin: 39.2%; EBITDA margin: 14.1%
H1, 2021
H1
Primary value
Revenue: EUR 8.4B
Additional metrics
Gross profit: EUR 2.6B; EBITDA: EUR 1.1B; EBIT: EUR 562.1M; Net income: EUR 453.7M; Operating expense: EUR 1.5B; Gross margin: 30.5%; EBITDA margin: 13.1%
FY, 2020
Fiscal Year
Primary value
Revenue: EUR 17B
Additional metrics
Gross profit: EUR 13.9B; EBITDA: EUR 2B; EBIT: EUR 768.4M; Net income: EUR 491.9M; Operating expense: EUR 11.9B; Gross margin: 81.9%; EBITDA margin: 11.9%
H1, 2020
H1
Primary value
Revenue: EUR 7.8B
Additional metrics
Gross profit: EUR 2.2B; EBITDA: EUR 669.8M; EBIT: EUR 79.7M; Net income: EUR 47.2M; Operating expense: EUR 1.5B; Gross margin: 28.2%; EBITDA margin: 8.6%
| Period | Primary value | Additional metrics |
|---|---|---|
FY, 2025 Fiscal Year | Revenue: EUR 22.1B | Gross profit: EUR 16.6B; EBITDA: EUR 3.3B; EBIT: EUR 2.3B; Net income: EUR 1.6B; Operating expense: EUR 13.4B; Gross margin: 74.8%; EBITDA margin: 15.1% |
H1, 2025 H1 | Revenue: EUR 10.3B | Gross profit: EUR 3.2B; EBITDA: EUR 1.5B; EBIT: EUR 971.4M; Net income: EUR 642M; Operating expense: EUR 1.8B; Gross margin: 31.5%; EBITDA margin: 14.6% |
FY, 2024 Fiscal Year | Revenue: EUR 21.3B | Gross profit: EUR 16.6B; EBITDA: EUR 2.7B; EBIT: EUR 1.5B; Net income: EUR 961.5M; Operating expense: EUR 14B; Gross margin: 78.0%; EBITDA margin: 12.7% |
H1, 2024 H1 | Revenue: EUR 10.2B | Gross profit: EUR 3.8B; EBITDA: EUR 1.4B; EBIT: EUR 840.6M; Net income: EUR 624M; Operating expense: EUR 2.4B; Gross margin: 36.9%; EBITDA margin: 13.5% |
FY, 2023 Fiscal Year | Revenue: EUR 20.3B | Gross profit: EUR 16.1B; EBITDA: EUR 2.4B; EBIT: EUR 1.3B; Net income: EUR 1B; Operating expense: EUR 13.9B; Gross margin: 79.5%; EBITDA margin: 11.8% |
H1, 2023 H1 | Revenue: EUR 9.6B | Gross profit: EUR 3.6B; EBITDA: EUR 1.3B; EBIT: EUR 831.4M; Net income: EUR 642M; Operating expense: EUR 2.4B; Gross margin: 38.1%; EBITDA margin: 13.7% |
FY, 2022 Fiscal Year | Revenue: EUR 19.3B | Gross profit: EUR 15.1B; EBITDA: EUR 2.6B; EBIT: EUR 1.5B; Net income: EUR 1.1B; Operating expense: EUR 12.7B; Gross margin: 77.9%; EBITDA margin: 13.3% |
H1, 2022 H1 | Revenue: EUR 9B | Gross profit: EUR 3.4B; EBITDA: EUR 1.2B; EBIT: EUR 716.5M; Net income: EUR 560M; Operating expense: EUR 2.3B; Gross margin: 37.5%; EBITDA margin: 13.4% |
FY, 2021 Fiscal Year | Revenue: EUR 17.9B | Gross profit: EUR 7B; EBITDA: EUR 2.5B; EBIT: EUR 1.4B; Net income: EUR 1.1B; Operating expense: EUR 4.6B; Gross margin: 39.2%; EBITDA margin: 14.1% |
H1, 2021 H1 | Revenue: EUR 8.4B | Gross profit: EUR 2.6B; EBITDA: EUR 1.1B; EBIT: EUR 562.1M; Net income: EUR 453.7M; Operating expense: EUR 1.5B; Gross margin: 30.5%; EBITDA margin: 13.1% |
FY, 2020 Fiscal Year | Revenue: EUR 17B | Gross profit: EUR 13.9B; EBITDA: EUR 2B; EBIT: EUR 768.4M; Net income: EUR 491.9M; Operating expense: EUR 11.9B; Gross margin: 81.9%; EBITDA margin: 11.9% |
H1, 2020 H1 | Revenue: EUR 7.8B | Gross profit: EUR 2.2B; EBITDA: EUR 669.8M; EBIT: EUR 79.7M; Net income: EUR 47.2M; Operating expense: EUR 1.5B; Gross margin: 28.2%; EBITDA margin: 8.6% |
Post-IPO Debt
$533.6M
2025-10-17 | European Investment Bank
Post-IPO Debt
EUR 450M
2025-09-01 | European Investment Bank
Grant
EUR 128.5K
2021-01-01 | EUSPA
Grant
EUR 150.1K
2019-12-01 | EUSPA
Post-IPO Equity
1989-01-01
Digital Receiver Technology
Acquisition
2024-10-21 | Acquisition List Source 2
Boeing’s Defense Surveillance Business
Acquisition
2024-10-01 | Acquisition List Source 5
Get SAT
Acquisition
2024-05-21 | Acquisition List Source 1
Get SAT Ltd.
Acquisition
2024-05-01 | Acquisition List Source 5
AeroComms
Acquisition
2024-04-02 | Acquisition List Source 1
Thales Aerospace Communications
$1B
2024-04-02 | Acquisition List Source 1
Cobham Aerospace Communications
Acquisition
2024-04-02 | Acquisition List Source 2
Imperva
Acquisition
2023-12-04 | Acquisition List Source 1
Tesserent
Acquisition
2023-10-04 | Acquisition List Source 1
Imperva
$3.6B
2023-07-25 | Acquisition List Source 2
Cobham Aerospace Communications
$1.1B
2023-07-01 | Acquisition List Source 5
Imperva, Inc.
$3.6B
2023-07-01 | Acquisition List Source 5
Tesserent Limited
$119.1M
2023-06-01 | Acquisition List Source 5
S21sec
Acquisition
2022-10-11 | Acquisition List Source 1
Excellium
Acquisition
2022-10-11 | Acquisition List Source 1
OneWelcome
EUR 100M
2022-10-03 | Acquisition List Source 1
OneWelcome
$100.3M
2022-07-12 | Acquisition List Source 2
Excellium Services
Acquisition
2022-05-17 | Acquisition List Source 2
S21sec
Acquisition
2022-05-17 | Acquisition List Source 2
Psibernetix
Acquisition
2019-06-07 | Acquisition List Source 1
Gemalto
EUR 4.8B
2019-04-02 | Acquisition List Source 1
Suneris
Acquisition
2019-01-31 | Acquisition List Source 1
ERCOM
EUR 100M
2019-01-31 | Acquisition List Source 1
Cubris
Acquisition
2018-05-29 | Acquisition List Source 1
Thales Digital Identity & Security
$5.4B
2017-12-17 | Acquisition List Source 1
Guavus
$215M
2017-09-18 | Acquisition List Source 1
Aviovision
Acquisition
2016-10-20 | Acquisition List Source 1
THALES RAYTHEON Systems
Acquisition
2016-06-29 | Acquisition List Source 1
Vormetric Inc
EUR 372M
2016-03-31 | Acquisition List Source 1
LiveTV
Acquisition
2014-03-17 | Acquisition List Source 1
Visionix
Acquisition
2013-02-21 | Acquisition List Source 1
InterSense Inc
Acquisition
2013-02-21 | Acquisition List Source 1
SYSGO
Acquisition
2012-11-15 | Acquisition List Source 1
CMT Medical Technologies
Acquisition
2008-12-18 | Acquisition List Source 1
Thales Alenia Space
Acquisition
2007-04-04 | Acquisition List Source 1
SVS Video Solutions
Acquisition
2006-09-11 | Acquisition List Source 1
Omnisys Engenharia
Acquisition
2006-02-23 | Acquisition List Source 1
TDA Armements
Acquisition
2005-11-30 | Acquisition List Source 1
Arisem
Acquisition
2004-04-22 | Acquisition List Source 1
Thales Air Defence
Acquisition
2000-02-01 | Acquisition List Source 1
Thales Canada Inc.
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
Imperva, Inc.
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
Thales SIX GTS France SAS
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
Thales DIS (Singapore) Pte Ltd
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
Thales DIS France SAS
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
Thales UK Ltd
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
Thales Belgium SA
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
Thales DIS CPL USA, Inc.
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
Thales Deutschland GmbH
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
Thales Defense & Security, Inc.
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
Thales Alenia Space France SAS
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
Thales Avionics, Inc.
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
Thales LAS France SAS
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
Thales DIS Mexico SA de CV
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
Thales Services Numériques SAS
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
THALES ALENIA SPACE ITALIA SPA
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
Thales Solutions Asia Pte Ltd
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
Advanced Acoustic Concepts, LLC
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
Trixell
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
Thales DIS Brasil Cartões e Soluções de Tecnologia Ltda
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
Thales Aerospace Communications France
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
Thales DIS Technologies B.V
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
Thales AVS France SAS
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
Thales Australia Ltd
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
Thales DIS USA, Inc.
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
Thales DIS UK Ltd
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
Thales Nederland B.V.
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
Thales Aerospace Communications Rungis et Troyes
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
Thales DMS France SAS
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
GEMALTO B.V
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
THALES COMMUNICATION & SECURITE NUMERIQUES SA
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
THALES IMMOBILIER GROUPE
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
THALES AVS FRANCE
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
THALES UNDERWATER SYST NV PAYS BAS
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
THALES AEROSPACE COMMUNICATIONS FRANCE SAS
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
CMT Medical Technologies Ltd
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
Thales Alenia Space SAS
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
THALES CORPORATE VENTURES SAS
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
THALES INTERNATIONAL SAS
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
AVIMO GROUP Ltd
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
THALES HOLDING UK PLC
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
THALES DIGITAL FACTORY
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
Thales Las France
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
THALES HOLDING NORWAY A
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
Thales Global Services Sas
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
THALES SESO SAS
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
THALES NETHERLAND BV
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
THALES BELGIUM S.A.
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
THALES EUROPE SAS
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
THALES SUISSE SA
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
THALES SERVICES NUMERIQUES SAS
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
SIFELEC
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
Thales Canada Inc
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
THALES USA INC
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
THALES COMMUNICATIONS Ltda
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
ADVANCED ACOUSTIC CONCEPTS LLC
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
Imperva Inc
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
Thales Defence & Security, Inc.
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
GTS France SAS
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
Thales Espana Grp, S.A.U.
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
Lynred
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
Ground Transportation Systems Canada Inc.
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
GTS Deutschland GmbH
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
Advance Acoustic Concepts, LLC
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
Thales Security Solutions & Services Company
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
Thales Ground Transportation Systems Ltd
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 1
Aeromapper
Acquisition
Acquisition List Source 2
Web visibility, demand, and topics
Use these signals to understand discoverability, demand quality, search interest, and audience fit.
Monthly visits
1.6M
Latest monthly visits value available from the source dataset.
Global web rank
#30,496
Lower rank values indicate stronger web visibility in the source dataset.
Bounce rate
39.0%
Latest bounce rate value available from the source dataset.
Pages per visit
4.51
Latest pages per visit value available from the source dataset.
Average visit duration
3m 24s
Latest average visit duration value available from the source dataset.
Estimated monthly page views
7.1M
Derived estimate calculated as monthly visits multiplied by pages per visit.
thales
Associated search topic
thales recrutement
Associated search topic
thales careers
Associated search topic
thales group
Associated search topic
thales carriere
Associated search topic
LinkedIn followers
2M
Followers Count LinkedIn
Owler followers
3.2K
Followers Count Owler
Employees, hiring, attrition, and compensation
This section groups org scale, hiring motion, employee movement, department mix, and salary benchmarks so teams can qualify operating momentum and budget signals.
Employees
64.3K
Latest employees value available from the source dataset.
Inferred employees
35.6K
Latest inferred employees value available from the source dataset.
Open roles
4.4K
Latest open roles value available from the source dataset.
Departures
0
Latest departures value available from the source dataset.
Employee attrition rate
0.0%
Latest employee attrition rate value available from the source dataset.
Hiring intensity
68.6 roles / 1K employees
Derived signal showing open roles normalized by employee count.
Technicien matériaux et procédés - F/H
Open role
3733769497
Ingénieur Systèmes Cyber sécurité - F/H
Open role
3775902661
Ingénieur Développement Logiciel C/C++
Open role
3798145769
Ingénieur IVV Automaticien
Open role
4319912417
Systems Engineering Radar P/L Architectural Engineering
Open role
4320284911
Service Delivery Manager (F/H)
Open role
4333577021
Software Engineering Team Leader
Open role
4334929422
Ingénieur R&D en Télédétection, Modélisation et Physique de l’Atmosphère (H/F)
Open role
4343529881
Showing 8 of 18 available records.
Showing 8 of 10 available records.
Showing 8 of 10 available records.
ingenieur supervision
EUR $50.1K
Annual | Updated 2024-09-24
Ingenieur
EUR $16.2K
Annual | Updated 2024-09-24
chef produit
EUR $52.3K
Annual | Updated 2024-09-23
responsable projet
EUR $58.3K
Annual | Updated 2024-09-23
Responsable de service
EUR $71.4K
Annual | Updated 2024-09-23
Chef De Projet SI
EUR $52.2K
Annual | Updated 2024-09-23
gestionnaire
EUR $16.56
Hourly | Updated 2024-09-23
Chef De Projets
EUR $65.7K
Annual | Updated 2024-09-23
Showing 8 of 10 available records.
ingenieur supervision
Cash Bonus $10.5K; Profit Sharing $1K
Annual | Updated 2024-09-24
Responsable de service
Cash Bonus $9.1K; Profit Sharing $5.9K
Annual | Updated 2024-09-23
responsable projet
Cash Bonus $4.1K; Profit Sharing $1.2K
Annual | Updated 2024-09-23
Chef De Projet SI
Cash Bonus $5.2K; Profit Sharing $2.1K
Annual | Updated 2024-09-23
ingénieur R&D électronique
Cash Bonus $6.3K
Annual | Updated 2024-09-20
Architecte sécurité
Cash Bonus $6.3K
Annual | Updated 2024-09-20
Développeur C++
Cash Bonus $6.3K
Annual | Updated 2024-09-20
Architecte Sécurité informatique
Cash Bonus $6.3K
Annual | Updated 2024-09-20
Showing 8 of 10 available records.
ingenieur supervision
EUR $61.1K
Annual | Updated 2024-09-24
Ingenieur
EUR $16.2K
Annual | Updated 2024-09-24
Chef De Projet SI
EUR $53.6K
Annual | Updated 2024-09-23
responsable projet
EUR $63.1K
Annual | Updated 2024-09-23
Responsable de service
EUR $80.5K
Annual | Updated 2024-09-23
Chef De Projets
EUR $65.7K
Annual | Updated 2024-09-23
gestionnaire
EUR $16.56
Hourly | Updated 2024-09-23
chef produit
EUR $52K
Annual | Updated 2024-09-23
Showing 8 of 10 available records.
Product readiness, customer proof, and employee sentiment
Product availability, public reviews, and employee sentiment help visitors understand whether the company is mature, documented, reviewable, and operationally healthy.
Product reviews
3
Latest product reviews value available from the source dataset.
Employee reviews
9.3K
Latest employee reviews value available from the source dataset.
Employee rating
3.4
Latest review score available from the source dataset.
Is pricing information available?
No. The source snapshot does not list pricing information for this company.
Source availability signal
Is a free trial listed?
No. The source snapshot does not list a free trial for this company.
Source availability signal
Can buyers request a demo?
No. The source snapshot does not list a demo motion for this company.
Source availability signal
Is the product downloadable?
No. The source snapshot does not list downloadable software for this company.
Source availability signal
Are mobile apps listed?
No. The source snapshot does not list mobile apps for this company.
Source availability signal
Is public documentation listed?
No. The source snapshot does not list public documentation for this company.
Source availability signal
Are online reviews listed?
No. The source snapshot does not list online reviews for this company.
Source availability signal
Technology, leadership, competitors, funding, and corporate activity
These data points help sales, partnerships, analysts, and researchers understand how the company operates, who surrounds it, and where it may be moving next.
Infostructure
Verified technology
Last verified 2026-05-04 | First seen 2025-08-17
Openldap
Verified technology
Last verified 2026-05-04 | First seen 2025-08-17
Jce
Verified technology
Last verified 2026-05-04 | First seen 2025-08-17
Webpack
Verified technology
Last verified 2026-05-04 | First seen 2024-05-20
Ivanti
Verified technology
Last verified 2026-05-04 | First seen 2024-06-24
Olm
Verified technology
Last verified 2026-05-04 | First seen 2025-08-17
Stateflow
Verified technology
Last verified 2026-05-04 | First seen 2025-08-17
Qualtrics
Verified technology
Last verified 2026-05-04 | First seen 2025-02-18
Showing 8 of 24 available records.
Showing 8 of 12 available records.
laurent labansat
COO LATAM
Rainer Bühling
Director Strategy & Marketing
Andre Louro
Project Director - Engineer
Zoran Franicevich
Director Trade Compliance
Sandra Mannato
Sales & Marketing Director
Justin Jones
Head Of Operations (Line Maintenance)
Sujeethnanda M
Technical Lead
Thomas DeProphetis
Director - Legal & Contracts
Showing 8 of 12 available records.
Sébastien Veraart
Head of Transformation & Enterprise PMO
Dec 2025
Rainer Bühling
Director cortAIx Germany - AI by Thales
Jan 2026
Frederic Le Lidec
directeur affaires publiques et partenariats cortAIx
Mar 2026
Peter Straube
Head of Hardware Development
Feb 2026
Duncan Watt
Head of Strategy - GWEO
Jan 2026
Annelise Lethimonnier
VP International Organisations (EU, NATO, UN) - Sales and Public affairs
Jan 2026
Adrian Calinoiu
AI Product Owner | BI Business Analyst
Mar 2026
Baptiste Pelletier
Head of Sales - Deployed Networks & Defense Cloud
Jan 2026
Sébastien Veraart
Head of Bids, Projects & Enterprise PMO
Dec 2025
Srivyas U
Regional Marketing Head- App Sec & Data Sec
Feb 2026
Sébastien Crouzet
Head of Finance - Avionics business
Dec 2025
Robert LeBlanc
Head of Global Sales and Partner Enablement
Jan 2026
Peter Straube
Head of Device Development
Feb 2026
Abdelhafid Mordi
Chairman & CEO Thales Emarat Technologies
Feb 2026
Narjes ARFA CHARNI
Head of Talent Acquisition - Thales Avionics France
Jan 2026
Alexandre Lebeau
Director, Sales & Support TCC
Jan 2026
Primary location
6, Rue de la Verrerie; Meudon, Île-de-France 92190, FR
Office location
4 Rue de la Verrerie; Meudon, Île-de-France, France
Office location
4 rue de la Verrerie; Meudon, 92190, France
Office location
31 Place Des Corolles; Paris La Défense, Ile-de-France 92098, France
Office location
Paris, Ile-de-France, France
CNBC Converge, which took place on 22 & 23 April at Jewel Changi Airport in Singapore, saw some of the world'…
64 reactions
2026-04-24 | CNBC Converge, which took place on 22 & 23 April at Jewel Changi Airport in Singapore, saw some of the world's leading business and financial news network of leaders gather together, leading discussions on critical them…
As applications move to the cloud, security must move with them. With Imperva for Google Cloud, Thales enab…
52 reactions; 1 comments
2026-04-23 | As applications move to the cloud, security must move with them. With Imperva for Google Cloud, Thales enables organizations to protect their applications and APIs directly within their cloud environment, without comp…
Sovereign cloud is becoming a cornerstone of digital trust. Thales has been named a 2026 Google Cloud Partn…
84 reactions; 1 comments
2026-04-23 | Sovereign cloud is becoming a cornerstone of digital trust. Thales has been named a 2026 Google Cloud Partner of the Year in the Infrastructure Modernization: Sovereign Cloud category. This recognition highlights ou…
Before she was an engineer, she was a girl with questions. And those questions weren’t allowed to fade away.…
343 reactions; 6 comments
2026-04-23 | Before she was an engineer, she was a girl with questions. And those questions weren’t allowed to fade away. Every young child deserves to be given the confidence and support to follow their dreams. This International…
🌍 Earth Day🌱 On the occasion of #EarthDay, check-out how some of our Earth observation satellites contribute…
250 reactions; 2 comments
2026-04-22 | 🌍 Earth Day🌱 On the occasion of #EarthDay, check-out how some of our Earth observation satellites contribute to environmental monitoring, thus monitoring climate change and safeguarding our planet https://shorturl.at/cg…
Velkommen Danmark 🇩🇰 The Danish Ministry of Defence officially confirms the selection of the European SAMP…
544 reactions; 7 comments
2026-04-21 | Velkommen Danmark 🇩🇰 The Danish Ministry of Defence officially confirms the selection of the European SAMP/T NG air defence system, becoming the third country , after France and Italy, to adopt this next-generation c…
SIC code
37
SIC Codes
SIC code
376
SIC Codes
NAICS code
33
NAICS Codes
NAICS code
336
NAICS Codes
Industry
Defense and Space Manufacturing
industry
Categories and keywords
['technology', 'managed security services providers (mssps)', 'thales', 'managed security services (mssp)', 'network security services', 'endpoint security services', 'data security services', 'other security services', 'aerospace', 'defence', 'security', 'space', 'cybersecurity', 'big data', 'iot', 'connectivity', 'artificial intelligence', 'digital', 'systems', 'software', 'transportation', 'defense', 'biometrics', 'cloud', 'identity-management', 'cyber security', 'industrial manufacturing', 'military', 'remote sensing']
Categories And Keywords
Thales FAQs
Company profile
Want verified contact data for Thales?
Datakart.ai gives you verified email addresses, direct dials, and buying intent signals for key decision-makers at Thales and 1,700+ other companies.